Licensing

Licensed Health Insurance Agent Credentials

Oakbridge Insurance Agency LLC, doing business as iHealthBrokers, and designated producer Jesse Smedley hold active licenses in all 50 states and the District of Columbia. You can also confirm any license with your state Department of Insurance.

50 + DCStates licensed
19724596Agency NPN, Oakbridge Insurance Agency LLC
9655617Producer NPN, Jesse Smedley

License numbers by state

StateOakbridge Insurance Agency LLCJesse Smedley (Designated Producer)
NPN197245969655617
Alabama3001108469648212
Alaska3001192085115826
Arizona3001108538900754
Arkansas3001108506336261
California60039350H23163
Colorado671484333228
Connecticut27052112398441
Delaware30011085421331603
District of Columbia30011821652965082
FloridaL111317W087914
Georgia215129852095
Hawaii197245969655617
Idaho819040480947
Illinois30011085499655617
Indiana3617722760628
Iowa30011821249655617
Kansas197245969655617
Kentucky1113233811577
Louisiana896118569487
MaineAGN370742PRN219477
Maryland3001108584100015858
Massachusetts197245962029861
Michigan130446510612
Minnesota4072649040381247
Mississippi1503953310119559
Missouri30011097418285728
Montana3001108517100115052
Nebraska30011821049655617
Nevada3616785854225
New Hampshire30011821102374100
New Jersey30011086121319406
New Mexico3001109564232870
New YorkLA-1640424LB-1260438
North Carolina30011084659655617
North Dakota30011086019655617
Ohio1336168753997
Oklahoma3001108575100121577
Oregon3001108993756833
Pennsylvania980041507585
Rhode Island30011820753000118429
South Carolina3001108614504407
South Dakota1972459640332816
Tennessee30011084992047259
Texas26102081470750
Utah818849429692
Vermont36366723254800
Virginia150004788960
Washington1084954797639
West Virginia30011827049655617
Wisconsin30011820872615320
Wyoming456058244266
No state matches your search.

Last updated October 2026.

How We Do It

We work with the leading A-Rated insurance companies in your area. Our health insurance carriers include name-brand companies you have heard of, like Anthem, Blue Cross Blue Shield, CIGNA, Health Net, UnitedHealthCare®, Humana, Aetna, Kaiser Permanente, and many more!

HumanaCignaBlue Cross Blue ShieldAnthemAetnaHealth NetKaiser Permanente
Skip to content